top of page

Terms of Service

TWODROPS and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions.

 

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of the TwoDrops and Website. 

 

By accessing the TwoDrops Website we assume you accept these terms and conditions in full. Do not continue to use the TwoDrops Website if you do not accept all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

 

TwoDrops is operated by Leadoid Pty Ltd, (ABN 99601914498) registered in New South Wales, Australia.

 

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements: "Client", "You", "Your", “Buyers” and “Sellers” refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company's terms and conditions. "The Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our", "Us" and the Website, refers to our Company. "Party", "Parties", or "Us", refers to both the Client and ourselves or either the Client or ourselves. “Stripe” refers to the third-party payment gateway used on the TwoDrops Website. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetings of a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of provision of the Company's stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of Australia. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

 

Any new features or tools which are added to our Website shall also be subject to the Terms and Conditions. You can review the most current version of the Terms and Conditions at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms and Conditions by posting updates and/or changes to our Website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the Website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

 

We set our Terms and Conditions for the benefit and safety of our users.

 

FIRM SALE - Sales of items are made between knowing that they are printed on demand as a firm order and cannot be exchanged or returned for refund.

 

Cookies - We employ the use of cookies. By using the Website you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Most of the modern-day interactive websites use cookies to enable them to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. Our payment gateway and delivery rates partners may also use cookies.

 

General Conditions - We reserve the right to refuse access to anyone, or cancel any registration, or account for any reason at any time.

 

You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

 

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Website, use of the Website, or access to the Website or any contact on the Website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.

 

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms and Conditions.

 

Accuracy of Information - We are not responsible if information made available on this Website is not accurate, complete or current. Any reliance on the material and content on this Website is at your own risk.

 

Third Party Tools and Services - We may provide you with access to third-party tools and/or services over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.

 

You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.

 

Any use by you of optional tools offered through the Website is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).

 

We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the Website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Conditions.

 

Personal Information – Your submission of personal information through the Website is governed by our Privacy Policy.

 

Errors, Inaccuracies and Omissions - Occasionally there may be information on our Website or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related Website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

 

We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related Website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related Website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related Website has been modified or updated.

  

Payment – TwoDrops is unable to access any of your financial information as it is held and transacted through the payment provider Stripe. Stripe’s terms and conditions apply to your use of the Website when you access Stripe's payment services from our Services, and you must agree to Stripe’s terms and conditions in order to use the Stripe payment services. You acknowledge and agree that, to the extent permitted by law, we are not liable to you for any loss or damage you incur arising from your use of Stripe, unless such loss or damage was as a direct result of TwoDrops error, in which case our liability is limited.

 

User Comments and Reviews – The Website includes user chat and review functions. We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libellous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms and Conditions.

 

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libellous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related Website. You may not use a false e-mail address, social media account, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments and reviews you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

 

Prohibited Uses - In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms and Conditions, you are prohibited from using the Website or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related Website, other apps, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Website or any related Website, other apps, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Website or any related Website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

 

Intellectual Property - All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of TwoDrops or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of TwoDrops, with copyright authorship for this collection by TwoDrops, and protected by international copyright laws.

TwoDrops trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not TwoDrops’s, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages, or discredits TwoDrops. All other trademarks not owned by TwoDrops or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by TwoDrops or its subsidiaries.

 

Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability - We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our Website will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.

We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the Website will be accurate or reliable.

 

You agree that from time to time we may remove the Website for indefinite periods of time or cancel the Website at any time, without notice to you.

 

You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the Website is at your sole risk. The Website and all products and Apps delivered to you through the Website are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.

 

In no case shall Leadoid Pty Ltd, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, Website providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the Website or any products procured using the Website, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the Website or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the Website or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the Website, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

 

Indemnification - You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Leadoid Pty Ltd  and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable legal fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms and Conditions or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

 

Severability - In the event that any provision of these Terms and Conditions is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms and Conditions, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

 

Termination - The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.

 

These Terms and Conditions are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms and Conditions at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Website, or when you cease using our Website.

 

If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms and Conditions, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Website (or any part thereof).

 

Entire Agreement - The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms and Conditions shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

 

These Terms and Conditions and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this Website or in respect to the Website constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Website, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms and Conditions).

 

Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms and Conditions shall not be construed against the drafting party.

 

Governing Law - These Terms and Conditions and any separate agreements whereby we provide you services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of New South Wales, Australia.

 

The Website is controlled or operated (or both) from Australia and is not intended to be subject to any non-Australian jurisdiction or law. The Website may not be appropriate or available for use in some non-Australian jurisdictions. We may limit the Website’s availability at any time, in whole or in part, to any person, geographic area or jurisdiction that we choose.

 

Changes to Terms and Conditions - You can review the most current version of the Terms of Conditions at any time at this page.

 

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms and Conditions by posting updates and changes to our Website. It is your responsibility to check our Website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our Website following the posting of any changes to these Terms and Conditions constitutes acceptance of those changes.

  

Contact Information - Questions about the Terms and Conditions should be sent to us at contact@twodrops.com.au 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.twodrops.com.au (site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

 

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Leadoid ABN: 99601914498

Email: contact@twodrops.com.au

 

Last update:  6 August 2023

bottom of page